By Steve Fawcett
[…] [5] Tex. Penal Code §32.51.
[6] Tex. Penal Code §32.315.
[7] Tex. Penal Code §32.31.
[8] Tex. Penal Code §31.03.
[9] Tex. Tax Code §162.403(34).
[10] Tex. Tax Code §162.405.
[11] Tex. Tax Code §162.404(a).
[12] Tex. Tax Code §162.407.
[13] Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Art. 12.01(3)(C).
[14] Tex. Tax Code §162.001(42) (“Motor fuel” means gasoline, diesel fuel, gasoline blended fuel, compressed natural gas, liquefied natural gas, and other products that are offered for sale, sold, used, or capable of use as fuel for a gasoline-powered engine or a diesel-powered engine).
[15] Tex. Tax Code §162.403(31) (“transports motor fuel for which a cargo manifest or shipping document is required to be carried without possessing or exhibiting on demand by an officer authorized to make the demand a cargo manifest or shipping document containing the information required to be shown on the manifest or shipping document”).
[16] Tex. Penal Code §71.02(19).
[17] Tex. Tax Code §162.009.
[18] Tex. Tax Code §162.004(a).
[19] Tex. Tax Code §162.001(61).
[20] Tex. Tax Code §162.004(h) (“This section does not apply to motor fuel that is delivered into the fuel supply tank of a motor vehicle”); see also Tex.