By Steve Fawcett
[…] [15] Tex. Tax Code §162.403(31) (“transports motor fuel for which a cargo manifest or shipping document is required to be carried without possessing or exhibiting on demand by an officer authorized to make the demand a cargo manifest or shipping document containing the information required to be shown on the manifest or shipping document”).
[16] Tex. Penal Code §71.02(19).
[17] Tex. Tax Code §162.009.
[18] Tex. Tax Code §162.004(a).
[19] Tex. Tax Code §162.001(61).
[20] Tex. Tax Code §162.004(h) (“This section does not apply to motor fuel that is delivered into the fuel supply tank of a motor vehicle”); see also Tex.